Share

2018 Clash In The Canyon Results

Open Match Play Finals

For a breakdown of each Set

Click Here

Clash_OpenFinals

Women's Match Play Finals

For a breakdown of each Set

Click Here

CLash_WomensFInals

Women's Division Preliminary Round Results

Top 4 Advanced to Match Play Finals

Player Set 1 Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Set 6Set 7Set 8
Alexis Belton294295277306266299323289
Troy MullinsOB293302OB299297OBOB
Alex PhillipsOB293302OBOB313OB298
Heather Manfredda290298297300OB310289302
---------------------------
Erin Hess300294296OB304285230OB
Sandra CarlborgOB300OBOBOBOB294273
Phillis MetiOBOBOBOB299297OBOB
Monica Borowicz281293OBOB284295OB295

Open Division 16 to 8 Round Results

Top 8 Advanced to Match Play Finals

Player Set 1 Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
1 Will Hogue 200 20025100200725
2 Kyle Berkshire200100100100200700
3 Ryan Reisbeck5020020025100575
4 Jim Waldron10010010050200550
5 Justin James255050200200525
6 Justin Moose5010025200100475
6 Ryan Steenberg2005010025100475
8 Nick Kiefer1002510020025450
---------------------
9 Tim Burke505020010050450
10 Josh Cassaday252520050100400
10 Scott Kalamar251002520050400
10 Paul Howell100200502525400
10 Trent Scruggs502002510025400
14 Wes Patterson20025505025350
14 Mark Costello25252005050350
16 Glenn Wilson10050502550275

2018 Clash In The Canyon

For a breakdown of each round of the 2018 Clash In The Canyon, click on the corresponding links below.
Day 1 - Saturday, April 21 VWLDC Qualifying
Preliminary Qualifying Round
Final Qualifying Round

Day 2 - Sunday, April 22VWLDC Qualifying
Preliminary Qualifying Round
Final Qualifying Round
Masters Tour Event
Preliminary Round
Match Play Finals

Day 3 - Monday, April 23Open Tour Event
Preliminary Round
16 to 8 Round

Day 4 - Tuesday, April 24Women's Tour Event
Preliminary Round
Match Play Finals
Open Tour Event
Match Play Finals

For the latest on World Long Drive follow @WorldLongDrive on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.

Share


You might also like: