Share

Results: Ak-Chin Smash in the Sun Tour Event

Live scoring and results from each Round at the Ak-Chin Smash in the Sun. Follow @worldlongdrive on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram for the latest.

Match Play Finals Scoring

Men's Division: Winner - Will Hogue 421 Yards
Women's Division: Winner - Phillis Meti 380 Yards

Women's Division Points Round Results

Top 4 Advanced to Match Play Finals

PlayerSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Total
1 Phillis Meti200200200200800
2 Troy Mullins200200200100700
3 Mary Driscol100100200200600
4 Heather Manfredda20020010050550
------------------
5 Monica Borowicz10010050200450
6 Jana Jones10050100100300
6 Lisa Vlooswyk5050100100300
6 Erin Shireman501005050250

Open Division 16 to 8 Round Results

Top 8 Advanced to Match Play Finals

PlayerSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Total
1 Steve Monroe2001005020050600
2 Eddie Fernandes2550200100200575
2 Kyle Berkshire1002005025200575
4 Trent Scruggs505020020050550
4 Justin James2525200200100550
4 Will Hogue10010050100200550
7 Nick Kiefer200200502525500
7 Paul Howell5010010050200500
---------------------
9 Josh Cassaday200200252525474
9 Ryan Reisbeck5010020010025475
11 Jeff Flagg2002525100100450
12 Landon Gentry252001005050425
13 Justin Moose502525200100400
13 Ryan Steenberg1005010050100400
15 Glenn Wilson100251005025300
16 Scott Kalamar2550252550175

VWLD Qualifying:Day 1, May 11
Prelims
Finals
Day 2, May 12
Prelims
Finals

Masters Division:May 12
Points Round
Match Play Finals

Open Division:May 14-15
Points Round
16 to 8 Round
Match Play

Women's Division:May 15
Points Round
Match Play

Share


You might also like: